Technical Meetings

Provisional program

19 SEPTEMBER WEDNESDAY Morning

C ROOM
9.30 - 13.00 CREA - Council for agricultural research and analysis of the agrarian economy
FORBIO Project Sustainable production of raw materials for advanced biofuels in underused and contaminated land in Europe-
Seminar

D ROOM
10.30 - 12.30 UNIKORE - CLARA
CLARA project: critical issues and solutions in the management of natural risks in urban environments
Coordination by:  Francesco Castelli, UNIKORE Scientific Manager Project CLARA

19 SEPTEMBER WEDNESDAY Afternoon

D ROOM
14.30 - 16.30 GEURO-MAST-BIOFUTURE
SURFUP technique and validation of bioremediation

A ROOM
14.30 - 16.30 FERRARA TECHNOPOLE

The Ferrara Technopole for environment and territory

C ROOM
14.30 - 17.30  NATIONAL RURAL NETWORK
Land Degradation Neutrality State of the art and implications for rural development programs

D ROOM
15.30 - 16.30 Research & Development Department of DBA lab Spa
The experimental project ISMAEL

D ROOM
16.30 - 17.30 BAW S.r.l. and MICROBIAL INSIGHTS, Inc. (Part 1) and IVEY INTERNATIONAL, Inc (Part 2)

Molecular Biological Tools - MBTs:
Actionable Data for Site Management (PART 1)
Surfactant enhanced push-pull method for in-situ remediation of petroleum contaminated soil and groundwater (PART 2)

 

20 SEPTEMBER GIOVEDI'  Morning

D ROOM
9.30-10.30 GEOSTREAM UK/McAuliffe group  
The use of guided microwaves to detect and measure the thickness of Non Aqueous Phase Liquids (NAPL) within monitoring wells

Speaker: James Cartwright 

D ROOM
10.30-11.30 
 MARES S.r.l.

Contaminated sites: innovation for sustainability   

PAV. 3 - STAND 2  
11.00 13.00  SOGIN
Question Time on "National Deposit": questions and answers on the national radioactive waste management project

D ROOM
11.30-13.00 PEROXYCHEM  LLC

New and advanced in situ rehabilitation technologies for aquifers contaminated by recalcitrant organic compounds

20 SEPTEMBER GIOVEDI'  Afternoon

D ROOM
14.30-15.30 DHI S.r.l. and ambiente S.p.A.

The management of sediments and the support of numerical modeling in the new context of national reference
(Ministerial Decree 172/2016, Ministerial Decree 173/2016, ISPRA Guidelines)


D ROOM
15.30-16.30 RUWA S.r.l.

Hydrological and hydraulic studies using HEC software and Open Source GIS tools

D ROOM
16.30-17.30 ECOL STUDIO
The latest regulatory updates introduced by the new regulations on waste classification (EventBrite/Full Program)

21 SEPTEMBER FRIDAY  Morning

D ROOM
9.30 - 10.30 INAIL

INAIL operating instructions for the safe removal of underground concrete-reinforced water pipes to the protection of workers and living environments

C ROOM
9.30 - 10.30 DECOMAR S.p.A.

Using Eco-dredging in dams and ports it is not a miracle any more

D ROOM
10.30 - 11.30 ZÜBLIN UMWELTTECHNIK

Remediation by in-situ heat treatment

D ROOM
11.30 - 12.30 REGENESIS

Technology Launch: MicroZVI and PetroFix. Two new reagents for in situ treatment of highly contaminated areas

NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

If you not change browser settings, you agree to it. Learn more

I understand
RemTech Expo - Segreteria Organizzativa - Tel.: +39 0532 909495 - e-mail: info@remtechexpo.com
RemTech Expo è un marchio di Ferrara Fiere Congressi S.r.l. - Via della Fiera, 11 - 44124 Ferrara - Italy - Tel. +39 0532 900713 - Fax +39 0532 976997 - e-mail: info@ferrarafiere.it. Società soggetta ad attività di direzione e coordinamento da parte di Bologna Fiere S.p.A. Cap. Soc. Euro 156.000 interamente versato C.F. - P.IVA e Reg. Imp. 01350170385 REA 150140.