Logo coast September, 20th-21st-22nd 2017
Opening hours: 9.00 a.m.- 6.30 p.m.
 
   
 

Technical Meeting Programme

Being updated

Wednesday 20th of SEPTEMBER - - Morning

 

10.30-11.30 - SALA C
The Information System for Remediation Consortiums: a PA best practice in Marche Region
Organized by: ETT S.p.A. e ldp progetti GIS 


11.30-13.00 - ROOM C

Use of passive samplers for environmental monitoring and focus on application of analytical thermodesorption technique
for air environmental measurement
a cura di: BIOCHEMIE LAB s.r.lin collaboration with EUROFINS Analyses pour l’Environnement France – EAEF

13.30 - 14.30 - ROOM D
Providing Concrete (CAM) - Presentation of Atecap-Icmq Guidelines for Concrete Producers
Organized by: Atecap-Icmq

Wednesday 20th of SEPTEMBER - - Afternoon


14.30 - 16.30 - ROOM D
Workshop on Sino-International, Intelligent, Integrated Platform for Environmental Technology 3iPet Italy Platform
How Italian enterprises could join to the environmental technologies Chines market
Organized by: RemTech Expo

 

Thursday 21st of SEPTEMBER  - - Morning


09.30-10.30 - ROOM C
AMV solutions for the project of interventions on existing buildings. The reinforcement techniques
Organized by: AMV s.r.l.

09.30 -10.30 - ROOM B
The steelMAX construction system. The technology of thin, cold-formed steel profiles for safe, efficient and comfortable construction
Organized by:  COGI s.r.l.

09.30 - 10.30 -  ROOM D
High resolution aerofotogrammetry as a tool for territorial analysis and design of works
Organized by: Studio Dryos


10.30-11.30 -  ROOM C 
NEBASVE-Innovation BioRemediation Technology For Groundwater & Soil Treatment
Organized by: BIOFUTURE  Ltd & GEURO GEOAMBIENTE

 

10.30-11.30 -  ROOM B
Chlorinated solvent treatment: study cases, factors affecting the performance and development of new products
Organized by : REGENESIS

10.30-11.30 -  ROOM D
Vulnerabilità sismica degli impianti: tecnologie e preventive
Organized by
 BOLDRIN s.r.l.

11.30-13.00 - ROOM C
1° session: Innovative Remediation Biotechnologies for the Twenty-First Century
2° session: Surfactant enhanced push-pull method for in-situ remediation of petroleum contaminated soil and groundwater
Organized by BAW s.r.l.

11.30-13.00 - ROOM B
New and advanced in situ recovery technologies for aquifers contaminated by recalcitrant organic compounds and heavy metals: Recent cases of Italian and European applications
Organized by:  PEROXYCHEM LLC

 

11.30-13.00 - ROOM D
Seismic vulnerability testing for sects and nuclei in c.a.
Organized by: ENEXSYS S.r.l.

 

 Thursday  21st of SEPTEMBER- - Afternoon  


14.30-15.30 - ROOM B
Seismic adaptation with energy isolation and dissipation
Organized by: FIP INDUSTRIALE

14.30-15.30 - ROOM C
The marking of recycled aggregates and the Minimum Environmental Criteria for Procurement.
Organized by: ABICert

14.30 -16.30 - ROOM D
Workshop on Brasil remediation market
Organized by: RemTech Expo

16.30 - 18.30 - ROOM D
Workshop on Turkish Ministry of Environmental guideline on remediation
Organized by: RemTech Expo

15.30-16.30 - ROOM B
Structural reinforcement and seismic insulation of buildings
Organized by: G&P INTECH s.r.l.

15.30-17.30 - ROOM C
BIM's contribution to design, construction and post-earthquake analysis. Computer and technological evolution
Organized by: HARPACEAS and TECNOSTRUTTURE

16.30-17.30 - ROOM B
Numerical models for the water world
Organized by: DHI s.r.l. 

17.30 - 18.30 - ROOM C
Sismabonus - a possible application path
Organized by ISI - Ingegneria Sismica Italiana

Friday 22nd of SEPTEMBER - - Morning


09.30-10.30 - ROOM C
Genius Seismic Coat: Integrated solution for seismic and energetic retrofit of existing buildings
Organized by: 
ECOSISM s.r.l.

09.30-10.30 - ROOM B
Fornaci Calce Grigolin in the world of structural restoration
Organized by: FORNACI CALCE GRIGOLIN S.p.a.

 

10.30-11.30  - ROOM C
The knowledge of the existing structures: numerical modeling in support of in-situ survey
Organized by:  NOVATEST s.r.l.

10.30-11.30 - ROOM  B
Seismic joints for isolated structures with fire protection
Organized by: TECNO K GIUNTI s.r.l.

11.30-12.30  - ROOMC
Seismic Vulnerability with MIDAS Software
Organized by: CSPFea s.c.

11.30-12.30  - ROOM D
Strategic Partnership Mares-Fugro on Technological Innovation.Membrane Interface Probe:
Advantagescase studies and future developments
Organized by: MARES  S.r.l. and FUGRO CONSULT Gmbh

11.30-12.15 - ROOM B
Problems with Registry, Formular, MUD and Sisters? PrometeoRifiuti is the solution. Real Cases and Software Demonstration
Organized by: Informatica EDP srl


12.15 - 13.00 - ROOM B
The expert sampler of waste, for better environmental control, also with the help of electronic instruments
Organized by:  FOLDTANI s.r.l

 

 Friday 22nd of SEPTEMBER - - Afternoon


14.30-15.30 -  ROOM C
New NTC Practice: Applications in PROSAP
Organized by: 2S.I. Software e Servizi per l’Ingegneria S.r.l.

 

 



 
     
 
 
   
 

Exhibitors RemTech

Visitors RemTech

Press RemTech

News RemTech

Exhibitors Catalogue RemTech

Visitor Registration RemTech

Newsletter RemTech

How to get here RemTech

 
 
 
 

Organized by Forminprogress Srl


Forminprogress

 

 

 

 At

 

 Ferrarafiere

 

 

 

 

 

Bologna Fiere