Logo coast September, 20th-21st-22nd 2017
Opening hours: 9.00 a.m.- 6.30 p.m.
 
   
 

Programme 2017

REGISTER FOR EVENTS

DOWNLOAD THE FULL PROGRAMME


Programme 2017 being updated          

SEPTEMBER 20 - Wednesday - 9.30 - 12.30             


ITALY AND ITS PORTS  

Coast Room
I Session: Ports' National Conference 2.0
Coordinators: Mario Mega, Cinzia Garofoli




Coast Room
II Session: Ports' National
 Conference 2.0
Coordinatori: Renata Archetti, Giuseppe Di Luca, Diego Vicinanza


Agorà Room
Official Presentation and Press Conference of RIGENERA CITY: Urban Regeneration and Sociale Housing
Coordination by: RemTech Expo and ACER
Download the programme


 

Agorà Room
Tape Cutting - Graduation Awards Ceremony 

Download the programme
  

             

20 SEPTEMBER - Wednesday - 14.30 - 18.00            


ITALY AND ITS  PORTS  
             

Coast Room
I Session: D.M. 173/2016 one year after its entry into force: state of implementation, problems and future prospects
Coordinators: Mario Mega, Enrico Bressan, Giuseppe Di Luca, Carla Rita Ferrari, Roberto Perrocchio

Coast Room
II Session: Case history and Best Practices for Sediment Management
Coordinators: Elena Valentino, Carla Rita Ferrari, Alessandro Sanna, Roberto Perrocchio,  Andrea Zamariolo

  

21  SEPTEMBER  - Thursday - 9.30 - 12.30


COASTAL RISK AND OBSERVATION SYSTEMS

Coast Room
I Session : Flood Directive - Coastal Framework Session I – Toward the II cycle
Coordinators:  Paolo Ciavola, Luisa Perini, Francesco Lalli

 

Coast Room
II Session: Floods Directive - Coastal Framework Session II – Local analysis    
Coordinatori:  Luisa Perini, Francesco Lalli, Clara Armaroli

     

21 SEPTEMBER - Thursday - 14.30 - 18.30             

 

COASTAL RISK AND OBSERVATION SYSTEMS 


Coast Room

I Session 
: Monitoring activities  and environmental protection of coastal, marine  areas and port
at National Priority List Sites 
Coordinators: Laura D'Aprile, Aurelio Caligiore

 

Coast Room
II Session:  Monitoring activities  and environmental protection of coastal, marine  areas and port
at National Priority List Sites 

Coordinators: Laura D'Aprile, Aurelio Caligiore

 

22 SEPTEMBER - Friday - 9.30-12.30

 

 PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

 

Agorà Room
I Session: National and international experiences supporting the implementation 
 in Italy of the EU Directive
on Maritime Spatial Planning
Coordinators: Andrea Barbanti, Luisa Perini, Francesco Lalli


Agorà Room
II Sessione: Contribution of state concession holders in maintenance and rehabilitation of beaches
Coordinators: Pierluigi Aminti,  Claudio Miccoli, Andrea Zamariolo
 

22 SEPTEMBER - Friday from 14.30 to 18.30


PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

Coast Room
I Session: I-MaR: Innovative Marine Renewables
Coordinators: Lorenzo Cappietti, Renata Archetti, Paola Del Negro, Diego Vicinanza

Coast Room
II Session: GNRAC – Italian Conference on Coastal Studies and G3 award "best presentation on coastal studies"
Coordinators: Lorenzo Cappietti, Pierluigi Aminti, Enzo Pranzini, Nicola Corradi

  

Register for events



 
     
 
 
   
 

Exhibitors RemTech

Visitors RemTech

Press RemTech

News RemTech

Exhibitors Catalogue RemTech

Visitor Registration RemTech

Newsletter RemTech

How to get here RemTech

 
 
 
 

Organized by Forminprogress Srl


Forminprogress

 

 

 

 At

 

 Ferrarafiere

 

 

 

 

 

Bologna Fiere